1. Tired of not being able to see links? Want to chat with other members? Need help?

PlusEMU Help & Support

Discussion in 'Habbo Help & Support' started by Sledmore, Feb 8, 2017.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Sledmore

    Sledmore Chaturbate Livestreamer Staff Member FindRetros Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2010
    Messages:
    4,916
    Likes Received:
    3,694
    Hi,

    Feel free to post your PlusEMU issues here, and myself or a member of the community may try to help you out.

    Issues that are posted at this [ Want to see this link? Register ! ] are given the most attention, by me at-least.

    [ Want to see this link? Register ! ]
     
    Last edited: Feb 8, 2017
    Bano and Pinkman like this.
  2. Aizzy

    Aizzy New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2016
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    15
    This is a mistake that I'm pretty sure has 98% of the users who use the most is crazy
    GIF: [ Want to see this link? Register ! ]
     
    Bano likes this.
  3. Brad

    Brad Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2012
    Messages:
    2,195
    Likes Received:
    992
    This has already been fixed.

    goto RoomItemHandling.cs And look for
    Code:
     this._room.SendMessage(new ObjectRemoveComposer(Item, Item.UserID));
    and below it add
    Code:
                        this._rollers.Clear();
    
    credits to @Bjork
     
    Aizzy likes this.
  4. Aizzy

    Aizzy New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2016
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    15
    Thanks worked correctly for me, I have another very strange bug I will leave as pictures below to identify better.

    The first image correctly represents how it should work
    The second one is the same as the green one, but it does not work properly, which ends up causing a conflict of interactions
    I tested separately and the error is the wired Condition: User is in Furni

    Image 1: [ Want to see this link? Register ! ]
    Image 2: [ Want to see this link? Register ! ]

    Another bug that some people have corrected, even here the is boxed, when the user gives 2 clicks it should move but it does not move anywhere
    [ Want to see this link? Register ! ]
     
  5. MasterJiq

    MasterJiq Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2016
    Messages:
    370
    Likes Received:
    22
    Does anyone know how to fix this, no "Use" on moodlights and I can paste moodlight like more than 1.
    [​IMG]
    --- Double Post Merged, Feb 9, 2017, Original Post Date: Feb 9, 2017 ---
    Also I am on PRODUCTION-201607262204-86871104 and do someone find the packet id:
    Code:
    public const int CameraPhotoPreviewComposer = 2521;
    2521 isn't correct for me.
     
  6. Blasteh

    Blasteh sut min pik

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2013
    Messages:
    1,025
    Likes Received:
    430
    This could be because of MySQL strict mode, don't quote me on that. Turn off your emulator and run this query:
    Code:
    [email protected]@global.sql_mode='';
    Use a packet updater to find it. On further research, that packet ID is correct.
     
    MasterJiq likes this.
  7. Bjork

    Bjork Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2012
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    26
    The "Use" button appears when interaction_count_mode > 1, dimmer is equal to 1.
     
  8. Layz

    Layz New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hey,

    [ Want to see this link? Register ! ] I need to put your database and edit catalog ? Or i can edit my database for catalog work
     
  9. li4m

    li4m Posting Freak

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Messages:
    645
    Likes Received:
    324
    Change the parent_id's.
     
    Layz likes this.
  10. Sledmore

    Sledmore Chaturbate Livestreamer Staff Member FindRetros Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2010
    Messages:
    4,916
    Likes Received:
    3,694
    You can get yours to work.

    The best thing to do, would be to make a new section called 'Furni' and then get the ID of that new category & run this.

    PHP:
    UPDATE `catalog_pagesSET `parent_id` = 'NEW PAGE_ID' WHERE `parent_id` = '-1';
    You then need to add a 'page_link' to each of the main tabs, so in the 'Furni' page you just made give it a 'page_link' of 'furni'.
     
    Layz likes this.
  11. Layz

    Layz New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Wich one? I put -1 in parent_id where i want show it here ? [ Want to see this link? Register ! ]
     
  12. Blasteh

    Blasteh sut min pik

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2013
    Messages:
    1,025
    Likes Received:
    430
    Yeah, if you want it as a tab, you put the parent ID as -1
     
  13. Sledmore

    Sledmore Chaturbate Livestreamer Staff Member FindRetros Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2010
    Messages:
    4,916
    Likes Received:
    3,694
    Sorry, don't fully understand.

    If a category has -1, it'll display in the top bar. But you need to also add something to the 'page_link' column for that page so it is clickable - this can be anything! So for clothing, you could just put 'clothing', same for staff.

    Everything else should work as normal.
     
  14. Layz

    Layz New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Dont be sorry, my english = very basic low...

    I understand what you saying, thanks i will try and post here!
    --- Double Post Merged, Feb 9, 2017, Original Post Date: Feb 9, 2017 ---
    Ok, i understand how to edit top tab. I do like you say for "Clothing" [ Want to see this link? Register ! ]

    Work well but crash me when i click
     
    Sledmore likes this.
  15. Sledmore

    Sledmore Chaturbate Livestreamer Staff Member FindRetros Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2010
    Messages:
    4,916
    Likes Received:
    3,694
    Did you update your external variables? You will need to if this is the first time going to the new catalog.
     
    Pinkman likes this.
  16. Layz

    Layz New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    I just change it now it crash at 100% on hotel view...

    mb didnt see habbo.com at the end x)

    Still same external good configuration...

    [ Want to see this link? Register ! ]
     
    Last edited: Feb 9, 2017
  17. yoyok

    yoyok Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2013
    Messages:
    136
    Likes Received:
    18
    This version have the same issue like i mentioned before. (3 weeks ago?) When you trade first time, the second user can't see the icon furniture.
    Look here on what i mean: [ Want to see this link? Register ! ]

    It is a very annoying bug. (I've set everything right, external_variables etc. test it yourself if you want to know)
     
  18. Sledmore

    Sledmore Chaturbate Livestreamer Staff Member FindRetros Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2010
    Messages:
    4,916
    Likes Received:
    3,694
    Just a heads up, made a little booboo, make sure you apply this or re-download the release.

    My bad!

    [ Want to see this link? Register ! ]
     
  19. Zaka

    Zaka Programmer

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2012
    Messages:
    471
    Likes Received:
    139
    Guys, please before posting asking for help regarding certain bugs, check the release thread and see if some of those bugs have been patched in a recent update or something. This will make it easier for everyone to see what's relevant and not. Thank you!
     
  20. localhostxpxd

    localhostxpxd New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2017
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    4
    Does not work with braincms: P
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...