-revCMS and Silverwave- White Client And HouseKeeping

caution3

Member
Dec 26, 2015
47
10
You must be registered for see images attach
You must be registered for see images attach
I've Hit Two Big Problems!
  • Can't Get To HouseKeeping. My revCMS Has A Folder Named HK so i'm pretty sure it has one.
  • When i try to run my client, i just get a completely white screen with nothing.
I really Need Help with my Habbo retro! (Named myCAPA Hotel ALPHA)
This Is The Following Files I've Used To Make It:
  1. R63B HTdocs Pack By Mario
  2. xammp v3.2.1
  3. Plus Original (Silverwave Emulator Etc.)
  4. I Use Hamachi For My Server.
  5. I Edited My Configs With NotePad ++
I Can Only Speak And Read English So Please Don't Recommend Something Thats A Different Language!
I Uploaded Some ScreenShots.
You must be registered for see images attach
You must be registered for see images attach
You must be registered for see images attach
You must be registered for see images attach


Latest Thread Update:
I'Ve got someone already helping me with the white client. But I still need help with housekeeping and how to access it.
 
Last edited:

caution3

Member
Dec 26, 2015
47
10
White client is a matter of a missing habbo.swf or misconfigured SWF'S. Check them.
I've Checked, Since Its Local Host, Not VPS, Cloudflare Or cPanel.
What Should It Be Like?
THE IP: $_CONFIG['hotel']['swf_folder'] = ' //URL to your SWF folder(does not end with a '/')
DIRECTORY: $_CONFIG['hotel']['swf_folder'] = 'C:\xampp\htdocs\game'; //URL to your SWF folder(does not end with a '/')
LOCALHOST: $_CONFIG['hotel']['swf_folder'] = ' //URL to your SWF folder(does not end with a '/')

Are Any Of These Correct? The Red Text Is The One In The config.php in htdocs/app/management folder. By The Way, I Have The SWF And I Placed An Exception To Allow It To Access Anything It Needs To Get.
You must be registered for see images attach

My System Is Windows 10.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Unlike Some Retros My Hotel Is VERY Strict On Bullying, Cybering And Other Types Of Threats.
 

caution3

Member
Dec 26, 2015
47
10
Show me your whole config folder.
I'll have to tomorrow. I'm in Australia and I am in bed right now. I'll upload it as soon as I get access to the laptop.
 
Also I have error_reporting (0) or something like that on the third line.
 
Maybe you could fix it for me? (Probably Not)
 
Also do you know how to get to house keeping?
 
Jan 7, 2016
194
15
Use this code in replacement as most new revcms skins do not have compatible clients(AKA gives a white screen / disconnect / reload), also make sure to change Vista.SWF to your Habbo.swf
Code:
<!DOCTYPE html>
<html lang="en">
    <head>
        <meta http-equiv="content-type" content="text/html; charset=utf-8">
        <title>{hotelName} &middot; Client</title>
      
        <link rel="stylesheet" href="{url}/app/tpl/skins/{skin}/styles/client.css" type="text/css">
      
        <script type="text/javascript" src="{url}/app/tpl/skins/{skin}/js/swfobject.js"></script>
        <script type="text/javascript">
            var BaseUrl = "{swf_folder}";
            var flashvars =
            {
                "client.starting" : "Please wait, the hotel is loading",
                "client.allow.cross.domain" : "1",
                "client.notify.cross.domain" : "0",
                "connection.info.host" : "{server_ip}",
                "connection.info.port" : "1232",
                "site.url" : "{url}",
                "url.prefix" : "{url}",
                "client.reload.url" : "{url}/client",
                "client.fatal.error.url" : "{url}/me",
                "client.connection.failed.url" : "{url}/me",
                "external.variables.txt" : "{external_vars}",
                "external.texts.txt" : "{external_texts}",
                "productdata.load.url" : "{product_data}",
                "furnidata.load.url" : "{furni_data}",
                "use.sso.ticket" : "1",
                "sso.ticket" : "{sso}",
                "processlog.enabled" : "0",
                "flash.client.url" : BaseUrl,
                "flash.client.origin" : "popup"
            };
            var params =
            {
                "base" : BaseUrl + "/",
                "allowScriptAccess" : "always",
                "menu" : "false"              
            };
            swfobject.embedSWF(BaseUrl + "/Vista.swf", "client", "100%", "100%", "10.0.0", "{swf_folder}/expressInstall.swf", flashvars, params, null);
        </script>
    </head>
  
    <body>
  
        <div id="client"></div>
  
    </body>
</html>
 
If this does not solve your problem, add me on skype: badmotion and screenshare and then I will post the fix for everybody to see how it got fixed.
 

caution3

Member
Dec 26, 2015
47
10
Il
Use this code in replacement as most new revcms skins do not have compatible clients(AKA gives a white screen / disconnect / reload), also make sure to change Vista.SWF to your Habbo.swf
Code:
<!DOCTYPE html>
<html lang="en">
    <head>
        <meta http-equiv="content-type" content="text/html; charset=utf-8">
        <title>{hotelName} &middot; Client</title>
     
        <link rel="stylesheet" href="{url}/app/tpl/skins/{skin}/styles/client.css" type="text/css">
     
        <script type="text/javascript" src="{url}/app/tpl/skins/{skin}/js/swfobject.js"></script>
        <script type="text/javascript">
            var BaseUrl = "{swf_folder}";
            var flashvars =
            {
                "client.starting" : "Please wait, the hotel is loading",
                "client.allow.cross.domain" : "1",
                "client.notify.cross.domain" : "0",
                "connection.info.host" : "{server_ip}",
                "connection.info.port" : "1232",
                "site.url" : "{url}",
                "url.prefix" : "{url}",
                "client.reload.url" : "{url}/client",
                "client.fatal.error.url" : "{url}/me",
                "client.connection.failed.url" : "{url}/me",
                "external.variables.txt" : "{external_vars}",
                "external.texts.txt" : "{external_texts}",
                "productdata.load.url" : "{product_data}",
                "furnidata.load.url" : "{furni_data}",
                "use.sso.ticket" : "1",
                "sso.ticket" : "{sso}",
                "processlog.enabled" : "0",
                "flash.client.url" : BaseUrl,
                "flash.client.origin" : "popup"
            };
            var params =
            {
                "base" : BaseUrl + "/",
                "allowScriptAccess" : "always",
                "menu" : "false"             
            };
            swfobject.embedSWF(BaseUrl + "/Vista.swf", "client", "100%", "100%", "10.0.0", "{swf_folder}/expressInstall.swf", flashvars, params, null);
        </script>
    </head>
 
    <body>
 
        <div id="client"></div>
 
    </body>
</html>
l try that tomorrow thanks. If it works I will do this as best answer.
 
Jan 7, 2016
194
15
As I said if it does not work, just add me on skype so that way I can help you figure it out better.
 
Also housekeeping has to do something with index.php?url= SO if you are saying you can't click on "housekeeping" tab change it so that the me page has the href="/ase/index.php?url=login"> That should fix that but if it is because of you logging in and it does not take you to the dashboard thats because in your login.php in HK, you need to edit the code "index.php?url=login" to "index.php?url=dash"
 

caution3

Member
Dec 26, 2015
47
10
As I said if it does not work, just add me on skype so that way I can help you figure it out better.
 
Also housekeeping has to do something with index.php?url= SO if you are saying you can't click on "housekeeping" tab change it so that the me page has the href="/ase/index.php?url=login"> That should fix that but if it is because of you logging in and it does not take you to the dashboard thats because in your login.php in HK, you need to edit the code "index.php?url=login" to "index.php?url=dash"
You must be registered for see images attach

That is what i ended up with when replacing the PhP
OH UH. UPDATE: Now i replaced it back to the old client data and got this.
UPDATE: Ok Now I Returned It With The Old Config.php and now i got this:
 
You must be registered for see images attach

That is what i ended up with when replacing the PhP
OH UH. UPDATE: Now i replaced it back to the old client data and got this.
UPDATE: Ok Now I Returned It With The Old Config.php and now i got this:
 
You must be registered for see images attach
 
Jan 7, 2016
194
15
Okay add me on skype. Also I just hide that error as well, it just means that mysql is not supported anymore but it will still work just fine.
 
The forms error however, just replace it with a different class.forms, i don't know which revcms you are using but I've never seen that error. So you need to add me on skype and screenshare so I can better help.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top